[SOLD] [FS]: Lined Wrasse: Cape Town


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,314
Reaction score
66
Location
Cape Town
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Lined Wrasse​
Scientific Name:
Anampses Lineatus​
Size of fish
6-8cm​
How long have you had the fish?
2 weeks​
Is the fish eating?
yes, flake, frozen etc​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection only​
Your location.
Cape Town​
Price:
R300​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Guys,
I have an Anampses Lineatus wrasse.
Awesome fish, completly reef safe and docile fish.
Reason for selling is it is an ordered fish that came in wrong.
He is fully Quarantined with all my other fish, has had antibiotic treatment, all other parasite and bacterial treatment done and is eating, ready to go straight into someones DT:)
No offers, no dibs, this is what I paid, excluding all meds to treat, etc etc:tt2:
Notes:
-​
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,314
Reaction score
66
Location
Cape Town
Oops Pic
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,314
Reaction score
66
Location
Cape Town
Guys this is a reefsafe anampses wrasse, and non aggressive
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom