[SOLD] [FS]: Large Purple Tang: Rondebosch East

Status
Not open for further replies.

Ahmed1477

Chromis
Joined
6 Apr 2008
Posts
548
Reaction score
0
Location
Cape Town
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Large Purple Tang​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of fish
about 15 to 20 cm​
How long have you had the fish?
3 years​
Is the fish eating?
Yes, flakes, frozen, pellets, nori​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection only​
Your location.
Rondebosch East​
Price:
2500​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Have a purple tang about the size of my hand (see pic) for sale. Had him/her for about 3 years. Selling to make space for other fish. Currently being kept in my QT. Selling for R2,500 neg​
Notes:
-​

2015-09-20 14.05.13.jpg
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads


Top