[FS]: Korean Angel Fish: Centurion , The Reeds

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
17 Dec 2013
Posts
387
Reaction score
10
Location
Centurion
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Korean Angel Fish​
Scientific Name:
Pomacanthus semicirculatus​
Size of fish
7cm​
How long have you had the fish?
3 months​
Is the fish eating?
Flakes, live and frozen shrimp, pellets​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection​
Your location.
Centurion , The Reeds​
Price:
R 650.00​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
My wife bought this beautiful fish as a present not knowing they nib corals. Any one with a fish only tank who wants this beauty.​
Notes:
-​

image.jpg
 
Joined
3 May 2015
Posts
391
Reaction score
20
Location
CENTURION
naso vlamingi tang and ive got a pair of maroon clowns and filefish
plate coral candy cane frogspawn carpet anemone
 
Joined
17 Dec 2013
Posts
387
Reaction score
10
Location
Centurion
Korean angel still available, just struggling to catch the bugger, don't want strip the whole tank
 
Joined
10 May 2015
Posts
656
Reaction score
28
Rick can you catch a fish without stripping the tank down.lol
ok try this fish trap with his favorite food, dont feed first they need to be hungry, i have some big pellets that i put in the trap not feeding makes them more lightly to go in the trap when they can smell it, i put the trap in for a day or two and the fish get used to it being there if you can maybe put the foods only in the trap and they will get used to going to the trap to eat and when the fish you are after enters you got him,dont try chasing him all over it will just cause stress. Or clear a section at one end of the tank put a big net or some kind of barrier part way across and only feed in that section of the tank they will soon get used to going that side then close the barrier now you can net the required fish, let me know how you get on there is no rush it is for my private three meter tank regards Rick
 
Joined
24 Dec 2010
Posts
8,243
Reaction score
231
Location
North Riding, Jozi
They only eat Zoas and brains. Wil stay away from torches and the like and also sps. Some might touch frogspawn.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top