[FS]: harlequin tusk wrasse: cape town


Joined
1 Jan 2012
Posts
390
Reaction score
13
Location
Cape Town
Fish for sale
Common Name:
harlequin tusk wrasse​
Scientific Name:
Choerodon fasciatus​
Size of fish
10-12 cm​
How long have you had the fish?
3 weeks​
Is the fish eating?
yes, pellets, flakes and frozen​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection​
Your location.
cape town​
Price:
R1000​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
IMG_5433.jpg
Notes:
HI Guys
This I'm selling this beauty not by choice but cause my huge regal isnt to happy with him in the tank so it is upsetting the peace. this is a beautiful fish with great colours and personality. not often that you can get one healthy out of a tank.
Price R1000​

IMG_5433.jpg
 
Last edited:
Joined
8 May 2007
Posts
3,168
Reaction score
122
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
31 May 2012
Posts
272
Reaction score
10
Location
Boksburg
Interested . Would u perhaps consider a swap or a negotiation. Pm sent.
 
Top Bottom