[SOLD] [FS]: Foxface: Stellenbosch


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
21 Jan 2013
Posts
168
Reaction score
21
Location
STELLENBOSCH
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Foxface​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of fish
15+ cm​
How long have you had the fish?
4 months, but has been in captivity since tiny​
Is the fish eating?
Eats everything, quite the glutton​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection only​
Your location.
Stellenbosch​
Price:
R 250​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Eventually managed to catch this guy, eventually!!, getting rid of all my large fish, to go to only the small guys.​
Notes:
-​

DSC_0525.jpg
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom