[SOLD] [FS]: Flame angel: Norwood, Johannesburg

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
24 Jan 2014
Posts
548
Reaction score
16
Location
Johannesburg
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Flame angel​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of fish
+- 7cm​
How long have you had the fish?
3 months​
Is the fish eating?
Yes. Flakes, Frozen, Pellets​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection after next week Thursday​
Your location.
Norwood, Johannesburg​
Price:
R850.00​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Will upload pics shortly​
Notes:
Unfortunaley have to sell this beauty as he nips at my sps :m26:
 
Joined
10 May 2015
Posts
656
Reaction score
28
I had the same problem with a flame couldnt keep hammers torches or and bubble tips until we notice who was nipping them all the time, but good luck with your sale best i could offer would be R550
 
Joined
10 May 2015
Posts
656
Reaction score
28
flame

Morning have we got a deal on the flame nothing happening on your thread
 
Joined
3 Oct 2015
Posts
5
Reaction score
0
Would like to purchase, are you still selling it.
Can collect asap
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top