[SOLD] [FS]: Firefish: Jhb


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
4 Dec 2013
Posts
649
Reaction score
48
Location
Johannesburg
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Firefish​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of fish
5cm​
How long have you had the fish?
2 weeks​
Is the fish eating?
yes​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection only​
Your location.
Jhb​
Price:
Asking R225​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
I bought this fish to go with the one I already have in my tank, but the other fish are giving it a hard time and I would rather find a new home for it.​
Notes:
-​

Fire (Medium).jpg
 
Joined
4 Dec 2013
Posts
649
Reaction score
48
Location
Johannesburg
Unfortunately not, I already have a pair of Snowflake Clowns in the tank, and I am loath to add anything else in the tank as I am going to move everything over to the cube I am working on.
I am in Bedfordview
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom