[SOLD] [FS]: Desjardini Sailfin Tang: Fourways Jhb


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
18 Feb 2013
Posts
375
Reaction score
18
Location
Fourways
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Desjardini Sailfin Tang​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of fish
+-15cm​
How long have you had the fish?
2 years​
Is the fish eating?
yes​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection only​
Your location.
Fourways Jhb​
Price:
R650​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hi All ,

I have my Sailfin tang that I will be selling , he is getting a bit too big for my tank and I want to add other livestock in.

He is in perfect health and eats crazily.Had him from the time he was a little guy.

Collection only from place
Price is R650 , No Dibs or anything of that sort. First person to EFT or come with the cash gets him.;)

I also have a big Koran Angel (+-15cm)for Sale as well for R700. I will upload a pic of him later

Notes:
-​
 
Joined
21 Nov 2007
Posts
974
Reaction score
31
Location
Paarl Western Cape ZA
If this was in Cape Town, I know of a few guys that would have taken him.
 
Joined
18 Feb 2013
Posts
375
Reaction score
18
Location
Fourways
Hi All, the fish is still available, I did advise in my post that there is no dibs. First person to bring the cash or EFT gets the fish
 
Last edited:
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom