[SOLD] [FS]: Desjardini sailfin tang: boksburg

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
10 May 2015
Posts
656
Reaction score
28
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Desjardini sailfin tang​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of fish
20 to 22 cms​
How long have you had the fish?
four months​
Is the fish eating?
yes everything nori flakes pellets frozen​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection​
Your location.
boksburg​
Price:
R1500​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Desjardini sailfin beautiful and very big​
Notes:
-​

Sorry about the poor quality of the photo but the tank glass is a bit dirty and these nokia phones are not that good ha ha

Desjardini sailfin.jpg
 
Last edited:
Joined
10 May 2015
Posts
656
Reaction score
28
rick why u selling this beauty?
He was in my personal tank adding a large powder blue and there could be problems so to not put the fish through that i decided to let this beauty go truely a stunning fish open to reasonable offers
 

RiaanP

Moderator
Joined
11 Aug 2008
Posts
25,877
Reaction score
2,078
Location
Centurion
Powder blue and sailfin are different families of tangs. They might just go along. First day there will be issues, but they should settle quickly.
Just saying...
 
Joined
10 May 2015
Posts
656
Reaction score
28
Powder blue and sailfin are different families of tangs. They might just go along. First day there will be issues, but they should settle quickly.
Just saying...
Trying to minimize the stress on the powder blue i have a naso a yellow and a regal do you think i should move them and let the PB settle for a week then re introduce them
 

RiaanP

Moderator
Joined
11 Aug 2008
Posts
25,877
Reaction score
2,078
Location
Centurion
Regal should be fine.
Yellow, depending on its size in relation to the Powder blue.
 

RiaanP

Moderator
Joined
11 Aug 2008
Posts
25,877
Reaction score
2,078
Location
Centurion
Naso might have issues on the first day, but should be OK from the next day.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads


Top