[SOLD] [FS]: Derasa clam: Linden, Johannesburg


Status
Not open for further replies.

hotdog83

Clone Fish
Moderator
Joined
28 May 2008
Posts
5,624
Reaction score
1,821
Location
Cresta, JHB
All other livestock
Common Name:
Derasa clam​
Scientific Name:
Tridacna derasa​
Size
12cm​
How long have you had it?
6 months​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection only​
Your location.
Linden, Johannesburg​
Price:
R650​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hi guys,

I have a clam for sale, think it is a Derasa clam. Reason for selling is that my kingi started nipping it, so it will have to go.​
Notes:
-​

IMG_1593.jpg
 
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom