[FS]: Damsel: Durban

Joined
11 Oct 2010
Posts
854
Reaction score
12
Location
glenmore
All other livestock
Common Name:
Damsel​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size
5cm​
How long have you had it?
5months​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection​
Your location.
Durban​
Price:
150​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:



And a 7 Kg's of black Aragonite

For Only R350
Notes:
-​
 
Joined
31 Aug 2015
Posts
198
Reaction score
2
Location
durban
Hi. I would like to view the fish. Please could I have your cell number.
 
Joined
11 Oct 2010
Posts
854
Reaction score
12
Location
glenmore
Bump Still looking for a good home come on guys this is a awsome little starter fish haha PRice Drop tp 100bucks for him
 
Joined
11 Oct 2010
Posts
854
Reaction score
12
Location
glenmore
Hey @sid6 i did have a price drop from 350 to 300 but if u keen ill give it to you for 280 best .
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
31 Aug 2015
Posts
198
Reaction score
2
Location
durban
Hi.i am so sorry.i will not be taking the fish as I have now learnt that they are very aggressive. Thanks
 
Joined
24 Feb 2014
Posts
2,043
Reaction score
338
Location
Randburg
Depend how big your tank is. They create a little bubble that they protect. If I must guess it's about 30cm. I have one as well and they very cool damsels.
 
Joined
11 Oct 2010
Posts
854
Reaction score
12
Location
glenmore
Well i have no problem with this fish being agressive i have a yellow tang and a regal tang and two clowns and they all put him in his place but any ways bump for a new seller and can take him for R100 and for the gravel ill make it R200 as i am moving soon
 

Similar threads


Top