[SOLD] [FS]: coral banded shrimp and giant hermit crab: radiokop

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
23 Jun 2013
Posts
129
Reaction score
3
Location
Jhb
All other livestock
Common Name:
coral banded shrimp and giant hermit crab​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size
10 cm​
How long have you had it?
4 months​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection only​
Your location.
radiokop​
Price:
-​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:

Notes:
I have a coral banded shrimp and a giant red hermit crab to swap for a fire shrimp or R200 for both​
 
Last edited:

RiaanP

Moderator
Joined
11 Aug 2008
Posts
25,934
Reaction score
2,090
Location
Centurion
That hermit looks like a Dardanus Megistos.
They do get rather big. So whoever are interested. Just keep that in mind.

But they are awesome. I got one.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads


Top