[SOLD] [FS]: Copperband: Jhb


Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
19 Feb 2010
Posts
1,397
Reaction score
73
Location
Jhb
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Copperband​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of fish
+ - 8 - 10 cm​
How long have you had the fish?
week​
Is the fish eating?
eats very well..frozen food​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection only​
Your location.
Jhb​
Price:
R450​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
hi ...

have an awesome copperband for sale ...very healthy..lovely size...eats very well.. just hated by my purple tang so have to make a choice and sell one after trying everything..​
Notes:
-​
 
Joined
19 Feb 2010
Posts
1,397
Reaction score
73
Location
Jhb
He's currently in the sump so I'd say the sooner the better ...
uploadfromtaptalk1435747696242.jpg

uploadfromtaptalk1435747696242.jpg
 
Joined
8 May 2007
Posts
3,168
Reaction score
122
I am interested...
Does he eat flakes?
 
Joined
19 Feb 2010
Posts
1,397
Reaction score
73
Location
Jhb
To be honest I haven't tried but frozen I'm dead sure ..
 
Joined
19 Feb 2010
Posts
1,397
Reaction score
73
Location
Jhb
Hasn't went for any of my coral.. so will let @Ridwaan confirm first ...
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
8 May 2007
Posts
3,168
Reaction score
122
Thanks for the info @Fuzzy.
I only feed flakes and im scared he might die in my tank especially since the vboss of the tank is a large Sohal tang...and I have a purple tang...

You can sell to @Kebab131
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
19 Feb 2010
Posts
1,397
Reaction score
73
Location
Jhb
Ok thanks for letting me know Ridwaan ... @Kebab131 will pm you my details
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Status
Not open for further replies.
Top Bottom