[SOLD] [FS]: Candy Cane for sale: Cape Town

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
3 Feb 2014
Posts
524
Reaction score
55
Location
Cape town
Single Coral for sale
Common Name:
Candy Cane​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of coral
medium to large​
How long have you had the coral?
3 months​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection​
Your location.
Cape Town​
Price:
350​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
I'm selling this candy cane. The pic is of the entire colony, only selling the left half as it it broke into 2. It has about 15-20 heads.

Notes:
-​
 
Joined
3 Feb 2014
Posts
524
Reaction score
55
Location
Cape town
yes they are. the pic doesn't do the colour justice.
 
Joined
21 Nov 2007
Posts
976
Reaction score
32
Location
Paarl Western Cape ZA
@Bigbone do you perhaps have a pic of the actual piece you are selling. I am interested.
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
3 Feb 2014
Posts
524
Reaction score
55
Location
Cape town
the pic above is the actual coral I'm selling. It is the left half only though. Kyle has first dibs so will let you know if he doesn't pitch.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Similar threads


Top