[FS]: Blue ribbon eel: Edenvale


Joined
8 Apr 2014
Posts
407
Reaction score
5
Location
Edenvale
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Blue ribbon eel​
Scientific Name:
-​
Size of fish
1100mm​
How long have you had the fish?
9 months to 1 year​
Is the fish eating?
very well by hand​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection only​
Your location.
Edenvale​
Price:
R800​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Closing all my tanks down to move house. This awesome guy needs a home.​
Notes:
-​

20140723_072640.jpg
 
Joined
7 May 2007
Posts
487
Reaction score
8
Location
Die Wilgers, Pretoria
I'll take him for R600. Had one before for about 6 months that unfortunately went down the overflow (after I was assured the overflow design would not cause problems by the tank builders). I have since made it safe. Tank is 1000l, 1800x900, so lots of space
 
Top Bottom