[SOLD] [FS]: Black Domino Midnight Clown Pair AA+ Grade: Cape Town

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Fish for sale
Common Name:
Black Domino Midnight Clown Pair AA+ Grade​
Scientific Name:
Amphripion Occellaris​
Size of fish
5-7cm​
How long have you had the fish?
1 year +​
Is the fish eating?
Eat everything​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collection only​
Your location.
Cape Town​
Price:
R2000 for the pair!​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
I have a pair of AA+ Grade Midnight Clowns pitch black from Bali Aquarich.
They are a true pair and have started spawning behaviour already.

Reason for sale my little kids want plain old "Nemo's" and not black fish LOL!!!

No Dibs, first to come collect gets the pair, a great collection for a breeder too!​
Notes:
-​
 
Last edited:
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town






 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Just checked the pics, sorry didn't clean the glass before taking them. LOL
 

rhox

Marine and Reef Connection
Sponsor
Joined
2 Sep 2013
Posts
230
Reaction score
38
Location
George
Dam those things are so pretty been thinking about them the last but my wife would kill me haha. Could maybe offer R1500? And hope she doesn't find out lol. :)
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Dam those things are so pretty been thinking about them the last but my wife would kill me haha. Could maybe offer R1500? And hope she doesn't find out lol. :)
Hi @rhox, sorry can't go with your offer, think these are one, if not the only pitch black midnight "domino" pair in SA. (I stand to be corrected?)
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
These clowns are looking for a great home guys.
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Willing to let them go for R1800 for the pair, They are busy cleaning area to lay eggs as we speak.
 
Joined
4 Jun 2009
Posts
2,298
Reaction score
64
Location
Cape Town
Sold
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top