[SOLD] [FS]: Aragonite: Cape town

Status
Not open for further replies.
Joined
19 Jun 2008
Posts
617
Reaction score
31
Location
Kraaifontien, Cape Town
All other livestock
Common Name:
Aragonite​
Scientific Name:
Reef base​
Size
10kg​
How long have you had it?
2 days​
Shipping or Collection only:
Collect​
Your location.
Cape town​
Price:
300​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Hi guys I have 10kg of reef pink red sea reef base.in my tank for two days. To course for the small TL550. causing sand storm:m85:20151105_192453.jpg

unnamed.jpg
Notes:
-​

20151105_192453.jpg


unnamed.jpg
 
Joined
23 Feb 2010
Posts
4,013
Reaction score
188
Location
Cape Town
Too course or too fine?plus minus how many mm are the grain size?
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top