[FS]: 2 X Large Regal Tangs: Schaapkraal ( S.Suburbs )

Ayoob

Foxface
Joined
2 Mar 2011
Posts
2,299
Reaction score
312
Location
Cape Town
Fish for sale
Common Name:
2 X Large Regal Tangs​
Scientific Name:
Paracanthurus hepatus​
Size of fish
17cm​
How long have you had the fish?
1 year​
Is the fish eating?
yes​
Shipping or Collection only:
collection​
Your location.
Schaapkraal ( S.Suburbs )​
Price:
900each​
All sales to be conducted on the thread.
  • I agree
Photo's:
Follow​
Notes:
I have 2 X Beautiful Regal tangs who are very good mates.
I can't manage to house them no more so a good home is needed ASAP.

Blue belly Regal 17cm R900
Yellow belly Regal 15cm R800​

2015-01-19 15.29.49.jpg
 

Marine007

Chromis
Joined
10 Dec 2011
Posts
736
Reaction score
7
Location
Durbanville
Second dibs on Blue Belly
 

StrayTang

Shrimp
Joined
31 Oct 2014
Posts
218
Reaction score
44
Location
Cape Town
This yellow belly is one of a kind!
And at that price its for nothing! Stunning stunning fat fish!
Loves nori, eats very well!
GLWS ayoob
 

Similar threads


Top