Connecting radion to pc problems

Discussion in 'General Discussions and Advice' started by Radies, 31 Oct 2014.

  1. Radies

    Radies

    Joined:
    7 Jul 2014
    Posts:
    253
    Likes Received:
    1
    Location:
    Pretoria
    Hi guys, do anyone have radion gen 2 lights and struggled to connect to ecotech live. I have tried many a times to connect but it says it is not compatible with my laptop
     
  2. AdS Guest




    to hide all adverts.
  3. RiaanP

    RiaanP Moderator

    Joined:
    11 Aug 2008
    Posts:
    23,163
    Likes Received:
    1,231
    Location:
    Centurion
    not sure on your problem
    But what i do know, is you need to switch only one unit on. The rest must be off.

    Then you set that one unit. Thereafter when all done and happy, switch the others on and set them up.
     
Recent Posts

Loading...
Similar Threads - Connecting radion problems Forum Date
Connecting sump to tl550 Boyu TL450 and TL550 advice 13 Sep 2014
connecting hydrofill to kalkstirrer? Test Kits, Controllers, Reactors and Dosers 4 Jun 2014
Connecting ATU outlet to Stirrer inlet Test Kits, Controllers, Reactors and Dosers 30 Aug 2013
Connecting Bubble Blaster to DNW250 skimmer Protein Skimmers, Mechanical Filtration 21 Dec 2011
Need Advise on Connecting T5 Dual Ballast... General Discussions and Advice 2 Oct 2011
connecting refuge General Discussions and Advice 22 Apr 2011
connecting MH's, using an earth Lighting 5 Nov 2009