viper357

Pajama Cardinal

(contributed by: Seank)

Pajama Cardinal
viper357, 19 Mar 2016
Fish Info:
Pajama Cardinal (Sphaeramia Nematoptera)
Family: Apogonidae
Local Name: Spotted Cardinal
Max Size: 9cm
Care Level: 2
Min Tank Volume: 80L
Temperature: 23-29°C
Salinity: 1.020-1.026sg
pH: 8-8.4
Hardness: 6-12dKH
Origin: Coral Sea, Fiji, Indo-Pacific.
Habitat: Commonly found in small schools in amongst the branches of various types of branching Corals.
Diet: A balanced diet of flakes, meaty foods such as frozen shrimp, flake foods, pellet foods, marine flesh and bloodworms.
Behaviour: Peaceful, docile.
Suitability: Reef safe.
Community: Does well with other peaceful species, if a larger aquarium is available, it will handle a small group of this species.
    There are no comments to display.
  • Category:
    Cardinals
    Uploaded By:
    viper357
    Date:
    19 Mar 2016
    View Count:
    225
    Comment Count:
    0

    EXIF Data

    File Size:
    117.4 KB
    Mime Type:
    image/jpeg
    Width:
    800px
    Height:
    586px
    Aperture:
    f/5.6
    Make:
    Canon
    Model:
    Canon EOS 350D DIGITAL
    Date / Time:
    2008:11:17 22:14:19
    Exposure Time:
    1/60 sec
    ISO Speed Rating:
    ISO 400
    Focal Length:
    55 mm
     

    Note: EXIF data is stored on valid file types when a photo is uploaded. The photo may have been manipulated since upload (rotated, flipped, cropped etc).