viper357

Five Line Cardinal

(contributed by: Crispin)

Five Line Cardinal
viper357, 19 Mar 2016
Fish Info:
Five Line Cardinalfish (Cheilodipterus quinquelineatus)
Family: Apogonidae
Local Name: Toothed Cardinalfish
Max Size: 12cm
Care Level: 1
Min Tank Volume: 150L
Temperature: 23-29°C
Salinity: 1.020-1.026sg
pH: 8-8.4
Hardness: 8-12dKH
Origin: Fiji.
Habitat: Reef flats, lagoons, and seaward reefs.
Diet: A balanced diet of flakes, meaty foods such as frozen shrimp, marine flesh and bloodworms.
Behaviour: Peaceful.
Suitability: Reef safe.
Community: It will handle a small group of this species. As a group, they will establish a strict hierarchy without aggressiveness.
    There are no comments to display.
  • Category:
    Cardinals
    Uploaded By:
    viper357
    Date:
    19 Mar 2016
    View Count:
    255
    Comment Count:
    0

    EXIF Data

    File Size:
    50.8 KB
    Mime Type:
    image/jpeg
    Width:
    800px
    Height:
    533px
    Aperture:
    f/4.0
    Make:
    Canon
    Model:
    Canon EOS 400D DIGITAL
    Date / Time:
    2009:03:30 14:21:06
    Exposure Time:
    1/60 sec
    ISO Speed Rating:
    ISO 400
    Focal Length:
    100 mm
     

    Note: EXIF data is stored on valid file types when a photo is uploaded. The photo may have been manipulated since upload (rotated, flipped, cropped etc).