viper357

Domino Damsel

(contributed by: Crispin)

Domino Damsel
viper357, 19 Mar 2016
Fish Info:
Domino Damselfish (Dascyllus trimaculatus)
Family: Pomacentridae
Local Name: Three Spotted Damsel
Max Size: 15cm
Care Level: 1
Min Tank Volume: 120L
Temperature: 23-29°C
Salinity: 1.020-1.026sg
pH: 8-8.4
Hardness: 8-12dKH
Origin: Indo-Pacific.
Habitat: Coral and rocky reefs.
Diet: A variety of meaty foods, herbivore preparations, and flaked foods.
Behaviour: Aggressive.
Suitability: Reef safe.
Community: Can be territorial and aggressive, especially as they get older. Best kept with other larger fish.
    There are no comments to display.
  • Category:
    Damsels
    Uploaded By:
    viper357
    Date:
    19 Mar 2016
    View Count:
    248
    Comment Count:
    0

    EXIF Data

    File Size:
    21.8 KB
    Mime Type:
    image/jpeg
    Width:
    686px
    Height:
    456px
    Aperture:
    f/4.0
    Make:
    Canon
    Model:
    Canon EOS 400D DIGITAL
    Date / Time:
    2008:11:23 10:26:54
    Exposure Time:
    1/60 sec
    ISO Speed Rating:
    ISO 400
    Focal Length:
    100 mm
     

    Note: EXIF data is stored on valid file types when a photo is uploaded. The photo may have been manipulated since upload (rotated, flipped, cropped etc).