TaahirS

Common Clownfish

Common Clownfish
TaahirS, 26 Mar 2016
Scientific Name:
Amphiprion ocellaris
Common Names:
False Perc, Ocellaris Clown
Care Level:
Easy to care for.
Max Size:
10cm
Min Tank Volume:
75 litres
Temperature:
24-28
Salinity or SG:
1.026
Diet:
Omnivorous. Will accept most foods
Habitat:
Does not venture too far from its host
Behaviour:
Semi Aggressive
Suitability:
Reef Safe
General Information:
Remember, clownfish don't need anemones. Anemones are delicate creatures and are far more sensitive than clownfish.
    There are no comments to display.
  • Category:
    Anemone Fish
    Uploaded By:
    TaahirS
    Date:
    26 Mar 2016
    View Count:
    436
    Comment Count:
    0

    EXIF Data

    File Size:
    1.8 MB
    Mime Type:
    image/jpeg
    Width:
    3264px
    Height:
    2448px
    Aperture:
    f/2.2
    Make:
    Apple
    Model:
    iPhone 6
    Date / Time:
    2015:10:17 19:01:47
    Exposure Time:
    1/30 sec
    ISO Speed Rating:
    ISO 80
    Focal Length:
    4.15 mm
     

    Note: EXIF data is stored on valid file types when a photo is uploaded. The photo may have been manipulated since upload (rotated, flipped, cropped etc).